Church Events

Select  
Search    

<previous month September 2017 next month>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     

01st

  • Pastors attend Conference Gathering in Ankeny
  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - P. Mayhew/M. Lentz

02nd

  • 5:30 PM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion

03rd

  • 9:30 AM Contemporary Worship & Holy Communion

04th

  • 9:00 AM Quilters

05th

  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting- Rm 204
  • 6:00 PM -7:30 PM Girl Scouts - K. Buttrey - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:00 PM Worship & Music Ministry Meeting-Room 208
  • 7:15 PM Praise Raiser Practice

06th

  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Sessions - Room 101
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation Orientation-Room 207/208
  • 6:30 PM High School Youth Group
  • 7:00 PM Senior Choir

07th

  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study

08th

  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - C. Seeger/L. Anderson

09th

  • 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Habitat for Humanity Work Day
  • 10:00 AM 3rd Graders & Parents - Bible Usage Training
  • 5:30 PM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 7:00 PM 500 Card Club @ M. Hansen’s

10th

  • Fall Worship Schedule Resumes
  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship, Holy Communion & Bible Distribution
  • 9:30 AM Rally Day
  • 10:45 AM Traditional Worship, Holy Communion & Bible Distribution
  • 12:00 PM Church Picnic

11th

  • 9:00 AM Quilters
  • 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Girl Scouts - A. Semple - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:00 PM -9:00 PM PS-MAPP Four Oaks Foster/Adoptive Family Class- Room 207/ 208

12th

  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting- Rm 204
  • 5:00 pm Food for the Soul - Simpson College
  • 7:00 PM Women of Redeemer @ P. Schultz
  • 7:00 PM Praise Raiser Practice

13th

  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Sessions - Room 101
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation-Room 207/208
  • 6:30 PM High School Youth
  • 7:00 PM Senior Choir

14th

  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study-Room 208
  • 5:30 PM Table of Plenty

15th

  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - N. Herberger/A. Wooley

16th

  • 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Relay for Life-Indianola Square
  • 5:30 PM Contemporary Worship & Holy Communion

17th

  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - All Ages
  • 10:45 AM Contemporary Worship & Holy Communion
  • 12:00 PM Summer Mission Trip Meeting - Youth & Parents - Room 207/208
  • 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Indianola Goal Achievers - FH

18th

  • 9:00 AM Quilters
  • 6:00 PM -9:00 PM PS-MAPP Four Oaks Foster/Adoptive Family Class
  • 6:00 PM -7:30 PM Girl Scouts - A. Semple -SU 562- Fellowship Hall

19th

  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting- Rm 204
  • 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM IMA Meeting @ Redeemer - Room 207/208
  • 6:00 PM -7:30 PM Girl Scouts - K. Buttrey - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:30 PM Congregation Council - Room 208
  • 7:00 PM Praise Raiser Practice

20th

  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Sessions - Room 101
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation-Room 207/208
  • 6:30 PM High School Youth Meeting
  • 7:00 PM Senior Choir

21st

  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 11:30 AM Faith & Fellowship Luncheon-Fellowship Hall
  • 7:30 PM Redeemer Book Club @ S. Thompson’s

22nd

  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - A. Lentz-Gagen/M.Lentz

23rd

  • 9:30 AM Worship Music Ministry Meeting - Advent Christmas Planning - 207-208
  • 5:30 PM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion

24th

  • Tri-Synodical Fall Conference in WDSM
  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - All Ages
  • 10:45 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 12:00 PM Child Safety Training

25th

  • Tri-Synodical Fall Conference in WDSM
  • 9:00 AM Quilters
  • 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Girl Scouts - A. Semple - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:00 PM -9:00 PM PS-MAPP Four Oaks Foster/Adoptive Family Class

26th

  • Tri-Synodical Fall Conference in WDSM
  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting - Room 204
  • 7:00 PM 500th Anniversary Task Force Meeting
  • 7:00 PM Praise Raiser Practice

27th

  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation-Room 207/208
  • 6:45 PM High School Youth

28th

  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study - Room 208

29th

  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - P. Krahn/J. Scheffert

30th

  • 5:30 PM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
<previous month   next month>