Church Events

Select  
Search    

<previous month November 2017 next month>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   

01st

  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM Middle School Choir
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Class
  • 6:45 PM High School Youth Group
  • 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation-Room 207/208
  • 7:00 PM Senior Choir Rehearsal-Sanctuary

02nd

  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Pastor Jack - Peace Not Walls Meeting - Grinnell
  • 6:00 PM Mission Sustaining Fund Meeting - Rm 204

03rd

  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - Bishop - Herberger

04th

  • 9:00 AM Altar Guild Committee Meeting
  • 5:30 PM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion

05th

  • Daylight Savings TIme Ends
  • Redeemer Relay Kickoff - November 5-19, 2017
  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Adult Sunday School - Ministry Team Fair
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - All Ages
  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall
  • 10:45 AM Contemporary Worship & Holy Communion
  • 12:00 PM Youth Gathering Meeting - Room 208

06th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 9:00 AM Quilters
  • 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Janet Heinicke - Room 204
  • 6:00 PM -9:00 PM PS-MAPP Four Oaks Foster/Adoptive Family Class
  • 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Indianola Service Unit-GS Leaders - A. Semple - FH

07th

  • Senior Choir Rehearsal-Sanctuary
  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting- Rm 204
  • 6:00 PM -7:30 PM Girl Scouts - K. Buttrey - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:00 PM Worship & Music Ministry Meeting
  • 7:15 PM Praise Raiser Practice

08th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM Middle School Choir
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Class
  • 6:45 PM High School Youth Group
  • 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation-Room 207/208
  • 7:00 PM Sr. Choir

09th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 5:30 PM Table of Plenty-Fellowship Hall
  • 7:00 PM Adult & Family Fellowship Meeting - Room 204

10th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - Lentz-Gagen/Lentz

11th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 5:30 PM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion

12th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - C&Y
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - Adults - Room 208 - Simpson President Jay Simmons
  • 10:45 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Indianola Goal Achievers - FH

13th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 9:00 AM Quilters
  • 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Janet Heinicke - Room 204
  • 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Girl Scouts - A. Semple - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM PS-MAPP-207/208

14th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting- Rm 204
  • 6:30 PM Congregation Council - Room 208
  • 7:00 PM Women of Redeemer @ J. Dawson’s
  • 7:00 PM Praise Raiser Practice

15th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM Middle School Choir
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation - Room 207/208
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Class
  • 6:45 PM High School Youth Group
  • 7:00 PM Senior Choir

16th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study-Room 208
  • 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Faith & Fellowship Luncheon - Fellowship Hall
  • 7:30 PM Redeemer Book Club @ P. Schultz

17th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - Seeger/Gabel

18th

  • Eric Carlson Preaching @ 5:30 PM
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 5:30 PM Contemporary Worship & Holy Communion
  • 7:00 PM 500 Card Club @ S. Graeser’s

19th

  • Consecration Sunday
  • Eric Carlson Preachin @ 8:15 & 10:45
  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - Adults - Room 208-Favorite Children’s Christmas Books
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - C & Y
  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall
  • 10:45 AM Contemporary Worship & Holy Communion
  • 7:00 PM Community Thanksgiving Service @ Redeemer

20th

  • 9:00 AM Quilters
  • 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Janet Heinicke - Room 204

21st

  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting- Rm 204
  • 12:30 PM IMA Meeting
  • 7:00 PM Praise Raiser Practice

22nd

  • No Middle School Choir
  • No GYM Choir
  • No High School Youth Group
  • No Women’s Bible Study
  • Thanksgiving Break-No Faith Formation
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 7:00 PM Senior Choir

23rd

  • No Outreach Ministry Meeting
  • Office Closed/ Church Locked

24th

  • NO Meals on Wheels
  • Parish Visitor Articles Due
  • 12:00 PM Office Closed/ Church Locked

25th

  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - Adults - Room 204
  • 5:30 PM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion

26th

  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - C & Y
  • 10:45 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 4:00 PM Vespers @ The Village - Pr. Jack

27th

  • 9:00 AM Quilters
  • 4:00 PM -6:00 PM Janet Heinicke - Room 204
  • 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Girl Scouts - A. Semple - Fellowship Hall

28th

  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting - Room 208
  • 6:30 PM Stewardship/Gifts Ministry Meeting
  • 7:00 PM Praise Raiser Practice

29th

  • 9:00 AM Parish Visitor - Fold/Mail
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Class
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM Middle School Choir
  • 6:45 PM High School Youth Group
  • 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation - Room 207/208
  • 7:00 PM Sr. Choir

30th

  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 9:00 AM Fold & Mail Parish Visitor
<previous month   next month>