Church Events

Select  
Search    

<previous month November 2017 next month>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   

01st

  • Senior Choir Rehearsal-Sanctuary
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation-Room 207/208
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Class

02nd

  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:00 PM Mission Sustaining Fund Meeting - Rm 204

03rd

  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - Bishop - Herberger

04th

  • 9:00 AM Altar Committee Meeting
  • 5:30 PM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion

05th

  • Pr Jack - Holy Land
  • Daylight Savings TIme Ends
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - All Ages
  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall
  • 10:45 AM Contemporary Worship & Holy Communion

06th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 9:00 AM Quuilters
  • 6:00 PM -9:00 PM PS-MAPP Four Oaks Foster/Adoptive Family Class
  • 6:00 PM -7:30 PM Indianola Service Unit-GS Leaders - A. Semple - FH

07th

  • Senior Choir Rehearsal-Sanctuary
  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting- Rm 204
  • 6:00 PM -7:30 PM Girl Scouts - K. Buttrey - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:00 PM Worship & Music Ministry Meeting
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Class
  • 7:15 PM Praise Raiser Practice

08th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation-Room 207/208

09th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 7:00 PM Adult & Family Fellowship Meeting - Room 204

10th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - Lentz-Gagen/Lentz

11th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall

12th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - C&Y
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - Adults - Room 208 - President Jay Simmons
  • 10:45 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Indianola Goal Achievers - FH

13th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 9:00 AM Quilters
  • 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Girl Scouts - A. Semple - Fellowship Hall
  • 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM PS-MAPP-207/208

14th

  • Senior Choir Rehearsal-Sanctuary
  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting- Rm 204
  • 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM GYM Class
  • 7:00 PM Women of Redeemer
  • 7:00 PM Praise Raiser Practice

15th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation - Room 207/208

16th

  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study-Room 208
  • 7:30 PM Redeemer Book Club

17th

  • Parish Visitor Articles Due
  • Pr. Jack - Holy Land
  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 10:30 AM Meals on Wheels - Seeger/Gabel

18th

  • Redeemer Relay - November 5-19, 2017
  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall
  • 5:30 PM Contemporary Worship & Holy Communion
  • 7:00 PM 500 Card Club @ S. Graeser’s

19th

  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - All Ages
  • 10:45 AM Contemporary Worship & Holy Communion

20th

  • 9:00 AM Quilters

21st

  • Senior Choir Rehearsal-Sanctuary
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting- Rm 204
  • 12:30 PM IMA Meeting
  • 7:00 PM Praise Raiser Practice

22nd

  • No Women’s Bible Study
  • NO Praise Raiser Practice
  • 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Men’s Bible Study/Breakfast-Fellowship Hall
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Thanksgiving Break-No Faith Formation

23rd

  • Office Closed/ Church Locked

24th

  • NO Meals on Wheels

25th

  • 9:30 AM Hospitality Hour - Fellowship Hall
  • 5:30 PM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion

26th

  • 8:15 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 9:30 AM Sunday School - All Ages
  • 10:45 AM Traditional Worship & Holy Communion
  • 4:00 PM Vespers @ The Village - Pr. Jack

27th

  • 9:00 AM Quilters
  • 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Girl Scouts - A. Semple - Fellowship Hall

28th

  • Senior Choir Rehearsal-Sanctuary
  • 10:30 AM Staff Meeting - Room 208
  • 7:00 PM Praise Raiser Practice

29th

  • 9:00 AM Parish Visitor - Fold/Mail
  • 9:30 AM Women’s Bible Study - Room 208
  • 6:15 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation - Room 207/208

30th

  • 8:30 AM Men’s Bible Study - Room 208
<previous month   next month>